Placeholder text, please change

Bell Schedules

BLUE Day - 75 Minute Classes
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Block 8:30 AM 9:45 AM 75 min
Passing Period (Break) 9:45 AM 10:00 AM 15 min
B Block 10:00 AM 11:15 AM 75 min
Passing Period (Break) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min
C Block (Announcements) 11:20 AM 12:40 PM 80 min
Lunch 12:40 PM 1:15 PM 35 min
Passing Period 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min
D Block 1:20 PM 2:35 PM 75 min
GOLD Day - 75 Minute Classes Look at the daily calendar to determine your Gold Day schedule -
E, F, G, Flex
E, F, Flex, G
E, Flex, F, G
Flex, E, F, G
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
E or Flex Block 8:30 AM 9:45 AM 75 min
Passing Period (Break) 9:45 AM 10:00 AM 15 min
E, F, or Flex Block 10:00 AM 11:15 AM 75 min
Passing Period (Break) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min
F, G or Flex Block (Announcements) 11:20 AM 12:40 PM 80 min
Lunch 12:40 PM 1:15 PM 35 min
Passing Period 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min
G or Flex Block 1:20 PM 2:35 PM 75 min
Mass/Assembly
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
E Block 8:30 AM 9:45 AM 75 min
Passing Period (Break) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min
F/Flex Block (Report to F period for roll, transition to Flex progamming) 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min
Mass/Assembly/Flex Programming 10:05 AM 11:10 AM 65 min
F Block (transition time to F) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min
F Block (Announcements) 11:20 AM 12:40 PM 80 min
Lunch 12:40 PM 1:15 PM 35 min
Passing Period 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min
G Block 1:20 PM 2:35 PM 75 min
7 Period Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Block 8:30 AM 9:10 AM 40 min
Passing Period (Break) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min
B Block 9:15 AM 9:55 AM 40 min
Passing Period (Break) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min
C Block (Announcements) 10:00 AM 10:45 AM 45 min
Break (with Passing Period) 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 15 min
D Block 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 40 min
Passing Period (Break) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min
E Block 11:45 AM 12:25 PM 40 min
Lunch 12:25 PM 1:00 PM 35 min
Passing Period (Break) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min
F Block 1:05 PM 1:45 PM 40 min
Passing Period (Break) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min
G Block 1:50 PM 2:30 PM 40 min