Events
-
Feb 1 Thu
- BLUE DAY
- Catholic Schools Week (Matching Day)
- Worship (MCP Chapel) 7:50 AM – 8:20 AM
- Drama Club Meeting (PAC) 12:45 PM – 1:20 PM
- Intermural Games (gym) 12:45 PM – 1:25 PM
-
Feb 2 Fri
- Catholic Schools Week (Beach Vacation)
- GOLD DAY: E, F, G, Early Dismissal @ 12:45 PM
- Intermural Games (gym) 12:45 PM – 1:25 PM
- Faculty/Staff Meeting 1:25 PM – 3:15 PM
- Drama Production - Almost Maine 7 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Feb 3 Sat
- Mock Trial Competition
- Drama Production - Almost Maine 7 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Feb 4 Sun
- Drama Production
- WEEK 5
- Drama Production - Almost Maine 2 PM – 3:30 PM
-
Feb 5 Mon
- BLUE DAY
- Freshman Retreat (MCP - Gym @ 8:15) 8:15 AM – 2:40 PM
- Drama Auditions: Guys & Dolls (PAC) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Mock Trial Meeting 5 PM – 6:30 PM
- Kitchen Use Training 5:30 PM 5:30 PM – 6 PM
-
Feb 6 Tue
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- Mock Trial Competition
- CSF Forms Due 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
- Flex: Gospel Assembly 10 AM – 11:15 PM
- Drama Auditions: Guys & Dolls (PAC) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Robotics Club Meeting 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Feb 7 Wed
- BLUE DAY
- Grade Check: Co-Curricular (PAC) 12:45 PM – 1:20 PM
- Intermural Games (gym) 12:45 PM – 1:25 PM
- Drama Auditions: Guys & Dolls (PAC) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Mock Trial Competition 6:15 PM – 7:15 PM
-
Feb 8 Thu
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- Flex: Student Choice 10, 11, 12 & Frosh 4-Year Plan/Naviance (PAC) 10 AM – 11:15 AM
- Intermural Games (gym) 12:45 PM – 1:25 PM
- Drama Auditions: Guys & Dolls (PAC) 3 PM – 4 PM
- Mock Trial Competition 6:15 PM – 7:15 PM
-
Feb 9 Fri
- BLUE DAY
- Parent Association Mtg 8:00 AM 8 AM – 9:45 AM
- Intermural Games (gym) 12:45 PM – 1:25 PM
- Drama Auditions: Guys & Dolls (PAC) 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Feb 10 Sat
-
Feb 11 Sun
-
Feb 12 Mon
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- Flex: Student Choice & Freshmen Course Selection 10 AM – 11:15 AM
- Freshmen Parent Meeting 6:30 PM 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Feb 13 Tue
- BLUE DAY
- CAML #5 (300 & 336) 12:45 PM – 1:20 PM
-
Feb 14 Wed
-
Feb 15 Thu
-
Feb 16 Fri
-
Feb 17 Sat
-
Feb 18 Sun
-
Feb 19 Mon
-
Feb 20 Tue
- BLUE DAY
- Robotics (300) 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Feb 21 Wed
- GOLD DAY: Late Start, E, F, G (class starts: 10:00 AM)
- Teacher Worktime/Grades Pulled
- Breakfast Project 8:30 AM – 10 AM
- FFA Meeting 12:45 PM – 1:15 PM
-
Feb 22 Thu
- 4th Marking Period Grades Emailed
- BLUE DAY
- PA Exec Team Mtg 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
-
Feb 23 Fri
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- Last day to Register for Mar. 9th SAT
- Flex: Advising 10 AM – 11:15 AM
-
Feb 25 Sun
-
Feb 26 Mon
-
Feb 27 Tue
- GOLD DAY: E, F, G, Early Dismissal @ 12:45 PM
- Faculty/Staff Luncheon: Seniors Host 12:45 PM – 1:15 PM
- Faculty/Staff Meeting 1:25-3:15 PM 1:25 PM – 3:15 PM
- Robotics (300) 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Feb 28 Wed
-
Feb 29 Thu
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- Leap Day
- Flex: Dept Chair Mtg 10 AM – 11:15 AM
- Flex: Student Choice & Sophomore Job Fair Skills Training 10 AM – 11:15 AM
Loading...