Events
-
Feb 1 Fri
- BLUE DAY
- Catholic Schools Week
- Faculty Hoops 5:30 AM – 7:45 AM (Gym)
- Cuesta Econ Class 8 AM – 9:25 AM
- Nutrition Club Meeting 12:45 PM – 1:50 PM (Room 322)
-
Feb 2 Sat
- Mock Trial Competition (SLO County Courthouse)
-
Feb 4 Mon
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- Week 5
- Student Choice/Freshman Guidance Workshop 9:50 AM – 10:35 AM
- Music Ministry 12:45 PM – 1:30 PM (Chapel)
- Robotics Club - Open Lab 3:45 PM – 5 PM (Room 300 )
- Mock Trial Club 5:45 PM – 7:30 PM (Room 310)
-
Feb 5 Tue
- BLUE DAY
- Cuesta Econ Class 8 AM – 9:25 AM
- Interact Club Meeting 12:45 PM – 1:50 PM (Room 302)
- Mock Trial Club 5:45 PM – 7:30 PM (Room 310)
-
Feb 6 Wed
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- Gospel Assembly 9:50 AM – 10:20 AM (Gym)
- Student Choice/Junior Guidance Workshop 10:15 AM – 11:10 AM
- GSI Meeting 12:45 PM – 1:50 PM (Room 312)
- Robotics Club - Open Lab 3:45 PM – 5 PM (Room 300 )
- Mock Trial Competition 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (SLO County Courthouse)
-
Feb 7 Thu
- BLUE DAY
- Cuesta Econ Class 8 AM – 9:25 AM
- Mock Rock Meeting 12:45 PM – 1:50 PM (Room 214)
- Waffle Club Meeting 12:45 PM – 1:50 PM (Room 332)
- Lunch mass with Fr. Jim 12:50 PM – 1:15 PM (Chapel)
- Mock Trial Competition 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (SLO County Courthouse)
-
Feb 8 Fri
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- SAT Registration Deadline for 3/9/2019 Test
- Faculty Hoops 5:30 AM – 7:45 AM (Gym)
- Parents Assn. Meeting 7:30 AM – 9 AM (Café)
- Student Choice/Junior Guidance Workshop 9:50 AM – 11:10 AM
- Green Team Meeting 12:45 PM – 1:50 PM (Room 314)
-
Feb 9 Sat
- ACT with Writing Test
- People's Kitchen (Seniors)
- Food Drop Off 11 AM – 11:30 AM
-
Feb 11 Mon
- BLUE DAY
- Freshmen Retreat
- Week 6
- Cuesta Econ Class 8 AM – 9:25 AM
- Music Ministry 12:45 PM – 1:30 PM (Chapel)
- Robotics Club - Open Lab 3:45 PM – 5 PM (Room 300 )
- Sophomore College Planning Night 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Café)
-
Feb 12 Tue
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- Student Choice/Sophomore Guidance Workshop 9:50 AM – 11:10 AM
- California Mathematics League 1 PM – 1:30 PM (Room 300)
- Mock Trial Competition 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (SLO County Courthouse)
-
Feb 13 Wed
- BLUE DAY
- Cuesta Econ Class 8 AM – 9:25 AM
- Robotics Club - Open Lab 3:45 PM – 5 PM (Room 300 )
- Mock Trial Competition 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (SLO County Courthouse)
- Mock Trial Club 5:45 PM – 7:45 PM (Room 310)
-
Feb 14 Thu
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- Mass Dress
- Work Study: 17 hours total due on x2VOL
- Mass 9:50 AM – 11:10 AM
- Cricket Club Meeting 12:45 PM – 1:50 PM (Field)
- Mock Trial Club 5:45 PM – 7:45 PM (Room 310)
-
Feb 15 Fri
- No School: Faculty In-Service
- Faculty In-Service & Dept. Meetings for Course Recommendations 8 AM – 3:30 PM
- Staff Luncheon provided by Senior Class Parents 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
-
Feb 17 Sun
- SLO Leadership Group 8 AM – 12 PM (Café)
-
Feb 18 Mon
- No School
- Week 7
- Robotics Club - Open Lab 3:45 PM – 5 PM (Room 300 )
-
Feb 19 Tue
- BLUE DAY
- Cuesta Econ Class 8 AM – 9:25 AM
-
Feb 20 Wed
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- Robotics Club - Open Lab 3:45 PM – 5 PM (Room 300 )
-
Feb 21 Thu
- BLUE DAY
- Cuesta Econ Class 8 AM – 9:25 AM
- Interact Club Meeting 12:45 PM – 1:50 PM (Room 302)
- Lunch mass with Fr. Jim 12:50 PM – 1:15 PM (Chapel)
-
Feb 22 Fri
- Early Dismissal 12:45 PM
- GOLD DAY: E, F, G, Flex
- Faculty Hoops 5:30 AM – 7:45 AM (Gym)
- Faculty Work Time 1:30 PM – 3 PM
-
Feb 25 Mon
- BLUE DAY
- Week 8
- Cuesta Econ Class 8 AM – 9:25 AM
- Music Ministry 12:45 PM – 1:30 PM (Chapel)
- Robotics Club - Open Lab 3:45 PM – 5 PM (Room 300 )
-
Feb 26 Tue
- GOLD DAY: E, Flex, F, G
- Marking Period Grades Emailed
- Lenten Preparation Service 9:50 AM – 11:10 AM (Gym)
-
Feb 27 Wed
- BLUE DAY
- Cuesta Econ Class 8 AM – 9:25 AM
- Robotics Club - Open Lab 3:45 PM – 5 PM (Room 300 )
-
Feb 28 Thu
- Early Dismissal 12:45 PM
- GOLD DAY: E, F, G, Flex
- Dept. Chairs Meeting 1:30 PM – 3 PM
Loading...